Photographer  Photographer  Photographer  Photographer  
Photographer  Photographer  Photographer  Photographer  
Director  Director  Director  Director  Director  
Director  Director  Director  Director  Director  
Lukas Maeder
CLOSE
Client: Graubünden
Agency: Wirz Communications
Production: Shining Film
Director: Lukas Maeder
DOP: Jonas Steinbacher
Producer: Yanik Müller
Line Producer: Antonia Grosse
AC: Gian Niggli
DIT: Dimitri Siegrist
Runner: Max Wenchel
Editor: Nicolas Bechtel
Colorist: Simon Hardegger
Sounddesign/Mix: Jingle Jungle
Cast: Patrick Stebler
Graubünden
Client: Cembra Money Bank
Agency: SiR MaRY
Production: Shining Film
Director/Photographer: Lukas Maeder
DOP: Jonas Steinbacher
Producer: Yanik Müller
Line Producer: Gustav Richter
AL: Alex Biondi
Production Coordinator: Nathalie Maibach
Assistent Director: Patrick Durst
Assistant Photo: Alois Jauch
Assistant Camera: Damian Derungs
Lights: Kaspar Brog
Styling: Emilie Fischer
H&M: Rachel Schlegel
Editor: Nicolas Bechtel
Colorist: Simon Hardegger
Sounddesign/Mix: Bardo Eicher Remote Sound
CEMBRA
A$AP ROCKY
COOP Voice of Switzerland TVC

Client – COOP
Agency – TBWA Switzerland
Production – Shining Pictures
Executive Producer – Sophie Toth
Line Producer – Pascal Duschletta
Director – Lukas Maeder
DOP – Valentin Bärlocher
Grading – Samuel Muff
Editor – Alessandro Biffi
COOP
Migros
Spec Visual for SANDQVIST
(personal / uncommissioned)

Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP Valentin Bärlocher
Colours Samuel Muff / Slaughterhouse
VFX Tobias Rösli
Sounddesign Bardo Eicher / Remote Sound
Cast Anna Hickl / Scout Models
SANDQVIST
SKEPTA
MOBILITY
UBS Montreux Jazz Festival 
E-Screen Spot
Client: UBS 
Agency: Freundliche Grüsse
Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP: Roman Peritz (Hunter Film)
Postproduction / Follow focus: Milos May (Hunter Film)
Color Grading: Juergen Kupka
Production: Adam Schwarz (13 Photo)
UBS MONTREUX JAZZ
René Prêtre
BILLIE EILISH
KENDRICK LAMAR
Benedict Wells
BMW X5
CHARLES BRADLEY
Tomás Rincón
Client: Helsana
Director: Lukas Maeder
Production: MM Motion Pictures & Shining Film
Executive Producer: Caroline Braun / Shining Film
DOP Interview: Jonas Steinbacher
AC: Elia Mannhart
Additional Footage: Bobaj
Colorgrading & Postproduction: MM Motion Pictures
Location Sound: Corsin Bader
Sound Mix / Sounddesign: Bardo Eicher / Remote Sound
Cast: Krystof Ondrejek
Helsana
Bank Cler
The wheels know not what I am, or what I’m called. The board knows not the gender of the feet it holds, but only what they do.

A short movie about gender equality in skateboarding.

Directed by Lukas Maeder

DOP Jonas Steinbacher
1st AC Damian Derungs
Cast Hrund Hanna Thor
Poem & Voice Kachi Alcazar
Sounddesign Bardo Eicher
Postproduction MM Motion Pictures
Colorist Manuel Sieber

Client: Doodah
DOODAH WOMANS SKATEBOARDING
ANDY DENZLER
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
Director: Lukas Maeder
DOP: Jonas Steinbacher
1st AC: Tim Rüegg
Gaffer: Lino Kalt / Alessio Nocera 
Location Sound: Corsin Bader
Location/H&M: Emilie Fischer
Runner: Sedonja Moll
Editor: Nicolas Bechtel
Colorist: Simon Hardegger
Sounddesign/Mix: Bardo Eicher Remote Sound
Fussball (SPEC)
The unlimited Power of Beauty
„Egal wie – Hauptsache, du sprichst darüber“

Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP Valentin Bärlocher
Edit Nicolas Bechtel / Shining Film
Colours Simon Hardegger / Shining Film
LOVE LIFE SPEC
VONTOBEL
AYUMU HIRANO
Kunde: Coop
Agentur: TBWA\Switzerland
Producer: Sophie Toth & Yanik Müller - Shining Pictures
Regie: Lukas Maeder
DOP: Valentin Bärlocher
Edit: Alessandro Biffi
Grading: Jürgen Kupka
Musik: HitMill AG
COOP
HERMANOS GUTIERREZ
SWISSCOM
Marteria X Royal Arena Festival 2018
Produced and Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP & Edit: Jean-Christophe Dupasquier
Light & Grip: Bradley Graham
Music: Django Hodosy
MARTERIA
IOURI PODLADTCHIKOV
TINIE TEMPAH
LARA GUT BERAHMI
DANI ARNOLD
NAOMI LAREINE
Client: JUMBO
Agency: Kreisvier
CD: Michael Schmidt 
Production: Shining Film
Senior Producer: Leonardo Sanfilippo
Producer: Yanik Müller
Line Producer: Antonia Grosse
Director: Lukas Maeder
AD: Carlo Esposito
DOP: Natascha Vavrina
1st AC: Beni Fernando
DIT/VTR: Gabriel Koller
AL: Peter Gerhardt
Gaffer: Simon Wottreng
Light: Nico Cavegn / Joel Plattner
Grip: Till Schlatter
Styling: Bardha Grigioni
H&M: June Fischer
Art Department: Emilie Fischer
Art Dept. Assistent: Vicky Ramsy / Nicole Knupfer
Runner: Lenny Ehlers / Luca Gerosa / Gian Niggli
Safety: Alex Gisler
Editor: Nicolas Bechtel
Colorist: Simon Hardegger
JUMBO
Swiss Life Spec - Willy Gudit

Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP Jonas Steinbacher
Producer Manuel Sieber (MM Motion Pictures)
Music Composition Maex Kaenzig
Location Sound Corsin Bader
Translation Valérie Ziegler
DEIN LEBEN. SELBSTBESTIMMT.
BMW
DUA LIPA
youth
Directed by Lukas Maeder
DOP: Roman Peritz, Hunter Film
Follow Focus: Milos May, Hunter Film
Edit: Roman Peritz, Hunter Film
Production: Lukas Maeder 
Grip/Light: Bradley Graham
Music: Django Hodosy
Sounddesign: Jingle Jungle
Colour Grading: Mustafa Sert
Assistent: Monir Salihi & Alex de Macedo

Cast:
Fred de Oliveira, Para-Fechten                       
Patrick Hofer, Para-Fechten                       
Nalani Buob, Para-Tennis                          
Stefanie Baumann, Para-Schwimmen              
Janic Binda, Para-Basketball                 
Abassia Rahmani, Para-Leichtathletik         
 
Special Thanks:
Light & Byte AG, Berufsschule Aarau, Studio 468, Leuchtturm, Schweizer Paraplegiker Vereinigung Nottwil, Fechtklub Baden, Waltenspühltennis Baar
SWISS PARALYMPIC
MINI COOPER
MACKLEMORE
ICE CUBE
RITA ORA
JAMES BAY
Stephen YEPMO 'La Pépite'
Directed by Lukas Maeder
Director of Photography: Jean-Christophe Dupasquier 
Production: Neon Studio
Color Grading: Samuel Muff / Slaughterhouse Visual Manufacturing 
Light & Grip: Bradley Graham
LA PÉPITE
SNOOP DOGG
ROMAN JOSI